Woodland Regional announces latest honor roll

0
282

Woodland Regional High School announced its fourth quarter honor roll.

High Honors

Grade 9

Armstrong, Rebecca; Babo, Chloe; Bailey, Kassie; Bandanza, Genevieve; Beecher, Abigail; Braun, Caitlyn; Brunetti, Jack; Brunetti, Olivia; Bunk, Emma; Capobianco, Gabriella; Catropa, Andrew; Cratty, Sean; DiGiovanna, Avery; Dravis, Jennifer; Fernandes, Reese; Galasso, Julia; Geary, Payton; Hajjar, Joseph; LaLiberte, Luke; Marsan, Logan; McDonald, Olivia; Mishler, Hannah; Mulvihill, Casey; Murray, Megan; Nemec, Jameson; Noble, Madison; Norton, Tyler; Pindzic, Leila; Poulin, Mark; Pulkkinen, Erik; Quayson, Allen; Reyes, Kayla; Rigali, Arina; Rodriguez, Carina; Rubano, Samuel; Saleh, Zeinab; Sandora, Maggie; Schwenger, Jack; Sierakowska, Emilia; Sweetland, Clara; Volovski, Seth; Zainc, Leah

Grade 10

Ameti, Kaltrina; Bernier, Nolan; Bianchini, Ava; Bshara, Jack; Carfi, Rory; Carmack, Elias; Carnemolla, Faye; Clovis, Kimma; DeGennaro, Laura; DeLucia, William; Diamante, Gabriel; Dommel, Julia; Espinosa, Emmanuel; Fernandez, Julianna; Fortier, Kaley; Gasparri, Michaela; Giammattei, Olivia; Graffam, Sophia; Henriques, Kathleen; Iannone, Ryan; Jorge, Edgar; Kennedy, Sarah; Koliani, Lindsay; McGuire, Meghan; Melisky, Corinne; Miko, Lily; Mouanes, Gabriella; Naclerio, Ava; Napoleone, Jack; Nesta, Josephine; Preston, Tiana; Previdi, Noah; Raffone, Abigail; Rankin, Blake; Rebo, Stephen; Rekaby, Haneen; Rowley, Julia; Santiago, Mariah; Savarese, Nicholas; Shahzad, Hamna; Sharkey, Zachary; Sheehan, Kaitlyn; Shitia, Sarah; Stead, Molly; Swabski, Mia; Valentino, Leah; Wakeham, Bevin; Weisenbacher, Alex; Wilson, Ayden

Grade 11

Belcher, Michael; Bunk, Abby; Celotto, Daniella; Constanti, Makayla; Costa, Gabriella; Cull, Connor; Cummings, Claire; Dahlman, Sierra; Dauber, Jarok; Davis, Carter; DiGiovanna, Bryce; Egan, Kyle; Galal, Yasmeen; Giampetruzzi, Robert; Graffam, Alexis; Hlavna, Joshua; Hotham, Adam; Hughes, Caden; Hughes, Charli; Islam, Shakira; Kane, Payton; LaChapelle, Nicholas; LaLiberte, Olivia; Laudadio, Ava; Liscomb, Emma; Martins, Melissa; Mastropietro, Isabella; Messina, Abigail; Messina, Nathan; Moore, Evan; Mudry, Hannah; Muharem, Ava; Mulligan, Casey; Muricchio, Liam; Nichols, Molly; O’Connor, Kyla; Poulin, Lana; Raudis, Tyler; Schwenger, Olivia; Shaffer, Jamie-Lynn; Simoes, Sofia; Sizer, John; Soliman, Sandy; Swanson, Emma; Tanguay, Autum; Valentino, Ethan

Grade 12

Bell, April; Beltrami, Maura; Bernegger, Ella; Bernier, Mackayla; Bianchini, Isabella; Bolduc, Haley; Bshara, Nicholas; Budnick, Kayleigh; Burkowsky, Dylan; Burns, Branden; Campbell, Kailynn; Canas, Emma; Cheezic, Max; Christiano, Nicholas; Cochran, Brianna; Cooley, Sarah; Costanzo, Gianna; Cronk, Hailey; Daponte, Nina; Davis, Laci; DeTulio, Ava; Dobos, Gabriella; Dupre, Peter; Evon, Carissa; Evon, Carter; Fabrizi, Emma; Farr, Alexander; Fencil, Audrey; Fernandes, Dilan; Foley, Katherine; Fontes, Eva; Frackiewicz, Piotr; Genereux, Zachary; Giuliani, Kaylin; Grom, Megan; Kennedy, Molly; Krasnicki, Vanessa; Legassey, Kalle; Leonard, Kaitlyn; Letourneau, Paige; Ligi, Riley; Lin, Evan; Markeveys, Isabella; Mogyoros, Vivien; Mollica, Ashley; More, Lauren; Mulvihill, Keira; Nemec, Nicole; Niebrzydowski, Kayo; O’Connell, Brian; O’Neil, Cayden; Owusu, Ervin; Patchkofsky, Cori; Peppers, O’Bed; Previdi, Michael; Raffone, Madeline; Rodriguez, Olivia; Romeo, Abigail; Rossi, Alexia; Sansone, Mia; Santiago, Tyler; Shea, Erin; Sosnovich, Samantha; Squailia, Madelyn; Strachan, Michael; Strumski, Rjay; Trumbley, Nathan; Yerrington, Madison; Yoxall, Katelynn

Honors

Grade 9

Aliyan, Muhammad; Artes, Ava; Baran, Kayley; Borajkiewicz, Ethan; Borajkiewicz, Luke; Burkowsky, Trent; Cicchetti, Colin; Cook, Norman; Davis, Austin; DeGeorge, Emma; Desrochers, Helayna; Donskoy, Alexander; Downs, Isabella; Dujaka, Hana; Estes, Marcus; Fencil, Dorian; Fitzgerald, Kayleigh; Fitzmorris, Caitlyn; Gasparri, Vittoria; Genthe, Trevor; Henriques, Emma; Howley, Kallee; Jaramillo, Katie; Johnson, Morgan; Kimball, Liam; Kuzebski, Arkadiusz; LaChapelle, Jake; Lisowski, Kate; Magi, Avangeline; Miranda, Gunnar; Misuraca, Celia; Moffat, Hannah; Moore, Emily; Mudry, George; Muharem, Natalie; Napiello, Ava; Napiello, John; Peralta, Isabella; Perez, Isabella; Polaski, Blake; Pugliese, Benjamin; Rosenblum, Illiana; Sansone, Cole; Scampolino, James; Scampolino, Nico; Schultz, Arthur; Sizer, Colby; Stewart, Jordynn; Trumbley, Jacob; Vidal, Ryan; White, Lillian; Whitten, Philippe; Wilde, Noah; Wrobel, Isaac

Grade 10

Alvarez-Fernandez, Sebastian; Asani, Astrit; Babruk, Daniel; Barrows, Tanner; Bathgate, Jackson; Bertier, Rebecca; Bojka, Leila; Bousquet, Nicholas; Brooks, William; Brown, Adeline; Butkevicius, Ava; Chiaramonte, Paige; Clark, Bryce; DeCrescenzo, Bryce; DeCrescenzo, Tyler; Duffany, Annabell; Feeney, Leah; Felix, James; Ferrare, Cailynn; Finch, Lydia; Gega, Dafina; Goodall, Alexsya; Grant, Colin; Gutierrez, Esteban; Haddad, Sydni; Harte, Madison; Hartnett, Meghan; Hawley, Mariah; Hemstreet, Forest; Koroli, Hermes; Koroli, Hernest; Lato, Brett; Lawton, Kailyn; Ligi, Sophia; Litke, Emma; Luddy, Alexander; Lynch, Cassie; Macdowall, Spencer; Maestri, Christian; Ministro, Evan; Morales, Christian; Myrtollari, Gabriela; Pina, Sofia; Raudenbush, Brayden; Rinaldi, Constantino; Rossi, Ethan; Russell, Shane; Santella, Francesca; Santella, Giovanna; Santoro, Justin; Sierra, Daniel; Silva, Matthew; Simpson, Skylar; Stepputtis, Joshua; Sturges, Billie-jean; Vaccaro, Isabella; Vallillo, Ava; VanAlstyne, Ella; Volpe, Gabriella

Grade 11

Acevedo, Edward; Ajro, Siana; Aliu, Gresa; Bautista, Alyssa; Bronn, Zoe; Cabezas, Nathaniel; Carvalho, Owen; Cochenet, Merek; Cybulski, Luke; DeCampos, Jakob; Deptula, Ryan; Donnelly, Erin; Doucette, Sabrina; Doughney, Connor; Els, Mackenzie; Esteves, Eric; Ewen, Gwyneth; Frenette, Matthew; Galasso, Luke; Goggin, Michael; Greber, Sophie; Gugliotti, Robert; Hernandez, Maddison; Hummel, Nicholas; Jahja, Aldin; Johnson, Blake; Johnson, Logan; LaConte, Alyssa; LaMaine, Isabella; Maestri, Angelina; Martin, Max; Mason, Brooke; Mastropietro, Mason; Mayfield, Ashley; Meade, Evelyn; Mettendorf, Ryan; Michie, Brandon; Norton, Dean; Oliver, Ethan; Petta, Matthew; Princic, Andrew; Reichlin, Julianna; Rubano, Lucia; Scarlato, Sophie; Schwarz, James; Simpson, Zachary; Smith, Megan; Starzman, Chase; Starzman, Emme; Stepputtis, Ethan; Stewart, Haylie; Sweet, Molly; Thurston, Breanna; Varesio, Michael; Villano, Matthew

Grade 12

Abraham, Samuel; Arnold, Kenneth; Bojka, Sami; Borajkiewicz, Andrew; Bouffard, Nathan; Clovis, Kimani; Cook, Nathan; Cratty, Ava; DeCampos, Justin; Demirs, Liana; Fagan, Natalie; Filippone, Peyten; Gasparri, Darren; Graffam, Olivia; Guthrie, Mikaylah; Hartnett, Daniel; Ianniruberto, Aden; Ianniruberto, Maille; Johnson, Samantha; Kieffer, Bryan; Kotsaftis, Delia; Lamontagne, Jacob; Lawrence, Joseph; Lombardo, Lily; McKenzie, Kayla; McNulty, Shannyn; Messore, Aidan; Molcyk, Jace; Montini, Rylie; O’Connor, Timothy; O’Donnell, Ryan; Parra, Jerimiah; Preston, Anthony; Radman, Dejan; Renaud, Zachary; Richards, Amelia; Santella, Salvatore; Sharkey, Samantha; Shea, Brooke; Starbird, Andrew; Tottenham, Grace; Troutman, James; Vance, Elizabeth; Vance, Emily; Volovski, Zachary; Whiskeyman, Laura