Bus routes: Long River Middle School (Prospect)

Long River Middle School

Prospect routes  

Bus: 1

Starts: 7:25 a.m.

24 Plank Road

Plank and Boardman

54 Plank Road

463, 456, 439, Matthew

Corner Country Brook and Matthew

Juggernaut and Farmwood

3 Juggernaut

Summit and Wihbey

149 Summit

Summit and Rosemary

Summit and Mikayla

Plank and Brookshire

107 Plank Road

Bus: 2

Starts: 7:20 a.m.

13 Saunders Lane

2 Sherwood

Sherwood and Hughes Court

Williams and Sterling Woods

200, 183 Scott Road

14 Nicholas Court

107 Scott Road

Scott and Timber Hill

71 Scott

6 Orchard Drive

9 Oak Lane

Oak and Catherine

44 Maria Hotchkiss

Maria Hotchkiss and Rodney Terrace

Corner of Knapp And Barry

39 Waterbury Road

23, 21, 17, Old Schoolhouse

Bus: 3

Starts: 7:20 a.m.

Clark Hill and Adella

107 Clark Hill Road

98 Clark Hill

Clark Hill and 1st Smokerise

Clark Hill and 2nd Smokerise

Corner Clark Hill and Olivia

20, 28 Peach Orchard

3, 11, 17 Maple Drive

11 Peach Orchard

40, 35, 32 Clark Hill Road

5 Wagon Wheel

Corner of Arbor Meadow and Clark Hill

54, 45 Bronson

Corner of Bronson and Rockridge

18 R Bronson Road

13, 21, 25 Laura Ave.

34 Union City Road

Bus: 4

Starts: 7:30 a.m.

Summit and Meriman

Summit and Holley

38, 41, 70, 115, 122 Summit Road

Matthew and Bayberry

Matthewand Sunrise

136 Matthew

19 Trotters Way

Bus: 6

Starts: 7:25 a.m.

249, 230, 226 Cook Road

11 Amber Court

20 Hemlock

5 Meadow

30 and 47 Woodcrest

22 Woodcrest

7 Hemlock

206 Cook Road

15, 3 Radio Tower

223 New Haven Road

Bus: 7

Starts: 7:30 a.m.

24 Cornwall

Tress and Forestridge

15 Mixville

6, 12 Rolling Ridge

Bus: 10          

Starts: 7:30 a.m.

Coer and Beach

Coer and Klein

Coer and Apple Hill

3 Coer Road

36, 47, 61 Talmadge Hill

Talmadge Hill and Stonefield

Talmadge Hill and Heritage

28 Skyline

Dogwood and Spruce

4 Spruce Drive

6, 11, 29 Nancy Mae

Bus: 11          

Starts: 7:25 a.m.

8 Cook Road

50 Cook Road

14 Roaring Brook

Cook and Giovanni

77, 89, 95, Cook

Cook and Roy Mountain

129 Cook Road

Cook and Stephen Court

145 Cook Road

Cook and Sills

20 Robinmark

Stephen Court and Elaine Court

181 Cook Road

19 Lee Road

Bus: 12          

Starts: 7:35 a.m.

5, 7, 26, 45, 63, 85 Spring Road

Spring and Rachel Ann Court

18, 4 Southridge

19 Southridge

116, 110, 106, 96, 70 Salem Road

Corner of Old Logtown and Pondview

34, 11 Salem Road

Route 68 and Carmel Drive a.m.

Bus: 13          

Starts: 7:40 a.m.

16, 22, 30 Blue Trail Drive

20 Alison Court

64, 48, 29 Melissa Lane

28, 15, 2 Luke St.

Bus: 14

Starts: 7:23 a.m.

238 Straisville Road

19 and 15 Ivy Terrace

54 and 39 Cambridge

Cambridge and Yale Farms

Coachlight and Coachlight Circle

Coachlight and Cobblestone

Coachlight and Fieldstone

25 Coachlight

184 Straitsville

Corner Straitsville and Lakeview

113 Straitsvile

Straitsville and Platt

22, 39, 49, 71 Putting Green

75, 65, 33, Straitsville

7, 23, 31 Hydelor

Bus: 15

Starts: 7:20 a.m.

68 and Rek

68 and Buckley (132 Union City Road)

95 Union City Road

15 Cedar Hill

6, 11 Dorothy Ave.

83 Union City Road

32 C0lonial Drive

48 Union City Road

1 Corrine Drive

Corner of Dupreay and Morris

Morris and 1st Highland Drive

Morris and 2nd Highland Drive

Morris and Rozum Circle

Rowland and Pinemeadow

65, 63, 55, 47, 35 Morris Road

3, 15 Terry Road

147 Waterbury Road

Scott and Rosewood

47 Scott Road

Scott and Pinecrest

Scott and Birchwood